Patti LaBelle

Patti LaBelle

Birthday: 24 May 1944, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Birth Name: Patricia Louise Holte
Patti LaBelle, born Patricia Louise Holt-Edwards, is an American singer, author, and actress. Patti began her career in the early 1960s as lead singer of the band Patti LaBelle and the Bluebelles. A decade later the group changed their name to Labelle and recorded the hit song "Lady Marmalade". Patti became a solo artist in 1976 and her d... Show more »
Patti LaBelle, born Patricia Louise Holt-Edwards, is an American singer, author, and actress. Patti began her career in the early 1960s as lead singer of the band Patti LaBelle and the Bluebelles. A decade later the group changed their name to Labelle and recorded the hit song "Lady Marmalade". Patti became a solo artist in 1976 and her debut album was another success. During five decades she has sold more than 50 million records and also became an actress. Show less «
X
X days
X hours
X minutes
Kitsune no Koe Episode 9 English Subbed | Documentary | Parahuna (2018)