Joe Cipriano

Joe Cipriano

Birthday: 8 September 1954, Waterbury, Connecticut, USA
Birth Name: David Joseph Cipriano
Started as a disc jockey on his hometown radio station in Waterbury, Connecticut while still a Junior at Watertown High School. Worked for NBC in Washington, D.C. on WKYS FM (where he met his wife who worked at WRC AM in the same building) and the two moved to Los Angeles in 1980. After stints on the air with KHTZ, KKHR and KIIS FM Joe became the v... Show more »
Started as a disc jockey on his hometown radio station in Waterbury, Connecticut while still a Junior at Watertown High School. Worked for NBC in Washington, D.C. on WKYS FM (where he met his wife who worked at WRC AM in the same building) and the two moved to Los Angeles in 1980. After stints on the air with KHTZ, KKHR and KIIS FM Joe became the voice of Fox Television network in 1988 and became the voice of CBS in 1997. He continues to be the promo voice of Fox, CBS and Food Network. He has two children: Dayna (1984) and Alex (1987). Show less «
« Page Suivante | Sport & Action Videokameras | Descarga Dlc PS3