Ellen Marlow

Ellen Marlow

Birthday: 22 February 1994, Dallas, Texas, USA
Birth Name: Ellen Taylor Marlow
Following regional theater appearances in Wizard of Oz, Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat and Grease, Texas native Ellen Marlow moved to New York City at the age of eleven to create the lead role of Jemima Potts in the Broadway production of Chitty Chitty Bang Bang. In addition to making numerous public singing appearances in support of ... Show more »
Following regional theater appearances in Wizard of Oz, Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat and Grease, Texas native Ellen Marlow moved to New York City at the age of eleven to create the lead role of Jemima Potts in the Broadway production of Chitty Chitty Bang Bang. In addition to making numerous public singing appearances in support of Chitty such as Broadway on Broadway and Broadway in Bryant Park, Ellen has also performed the National Anthem at various sporting events in Texas and New York. While in New York, Ellen also gained experience in front of the camera when she appeared as "Young Fiona" in the motion picture, Quid Pro Quo which will be released in 2007. At age 13, Ellen relocated to Los Angeles where she continues to develop her career in film, television, theater and music.Ellen's first love is music and she appreciates a wide range of styles from hip-hop and rock to Broadway show tunes. In her spare time, Ellen enjoys spending time with her older brother J.R. and visiting family, friends and her beloved golden retriever Rudy back in Texas. Show less «
Saint Seiya | Talk Hero | 1 lot de 30 brins de plante pour aquarium made in alsace ++